New sponsorship page now available (click sponsor link)
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2
Thursday, July 16th, 2020 - 04:22:00 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ② - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings ScheduleSponsors Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 7   MATCH 25   Match 26   Match 27   Match 28   
 
Session 7: Saturday July 18th, 2020 // Match 25 - League Round 11
v
BOS
BUR
 
v
CHP
DRO
 
v
YOR
KEN
 
v
WEL
SHP
 
v
ILK
HYD
 
v
TON
WIM
 
v
CAR
CHA
1 Note
v
HAL
BED
 
v
HAR
LUT
 
v
KIN
SWI
 
v
WOR
RUS
 
v
MOS
BRG
 
v
MAR
EVE
 
v
CLE
FCU
 
v
FYL
FOR
 
 

Forum

Posted by Andy Shaw
7 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Rob Peterson
 
3
Started by Roberto Ciccotelli
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
4
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Carl Oakes
 
16
 

Team News

Session 7 Next
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Olmec Screws Us - Once, Twice, Thrice
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
3 comments
 
Going into Session 5, Cautiously Improving
New Comments Last posting by  Mike Cabral
1 comment
 
Session 5 Next
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  447-156-161
    2.   Dave Dohm  370-159-164
    3.   Vick Hall  346-136-238
    4.   Alon Atie  337-121-186
    5.   James White  334-119-244
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  7.4375
    2.   Rainworth Miners Welfare FC  5.0000
    3.   Tonbridge Angels  4.9412
    4.   Goole AFC  4.8333
    5.   Mossley AFC  3.9375
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  447-156-161  0.687
    2.   Dave Dohm  370-159-164  0.649
    3.   Alon Atie  337-121-186  0.617
    4.   Simon Bijker  13-7-7  0.611
    5.   James Tucker  168-83-104  0.590
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Oscar Moore  11  ILK
    2.   Young Min Yoon  7  SHP
    3.   Edvin MÃ¥rtensson  6  SHP
    4.   Wallace Campbell  6  HYD
    5.   Kirill Golubev  5  WEL
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Ryan Ellis  7  CAR
    2.   Darren Lindsay  7  BED
    3.   Samuel Carroll  5  WIM
    4.   Marty Hill  5  SWI
    5.   Michele Maggioni  4  HAL
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Manuel Aguirre  8  BRG
    2.   Michael Symes  7  FCU
    3.   Yohan Delgado  6  BRG
    4.   Oran Martin  6  WOR
    5.   Kian Eton-Hogg  5  RUS
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Terry Saunders  32  WOR
    2.   Danny Dunn  24  MAR
    3.   Antonio Prieto  20  TON
    4.   Isaac Peters  18  MOS
    5.   Jay Coppell  18  YOR
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Tonbridge Angels  176
    2.   Marine FC  154
    3.   Worksop Town FC  144
    4.   Mossley AFC  136
    5.   AFC Rushden & Diamonds  114
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  9
    2.   Forest Green Rovers FC  8
    3.   Evesham United FC  8
    4.   Tonbridge Angels  8
    5.   Worksop Town FC  8
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Tonbridge Angels  -26
    2.   Clevedon Town FC  -20
    3.   Bedford Town FC  -19
    4.   Forest Green Rovers FC  -18
    5.   AFC Wimbledon  -18
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Derek Purvis  9
    2.   Mark Creasey  8
    3.   Andy Shaw  8
    4.   Davide Brambilla  8
    5.   Aires Martins Jr.  8
     
 
 
 

LATEST TRADE!

Tuesday, June 23rd, 2020
9:56 AM

Traded

Halifax Town AFCMossley AFC
Halifax Town AFC sends Joshua Gordon (I/10 Mf; 480k)
  to Mossley AFC for 300k, Andrew Newman (I/9 Gk; 420k)
Equal Interesting... Allan Sellers (Harrogate Railway AFC) 07/14 - 11:56 PM
 

Blog

Youth cup

Written by Simon Compton on Monday, Jul. 13th, 2020 at 1:08 PM
Written by Allan Sellers on Sunday, Jul. 12th, 2020 at 1:59 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Tuesday, Jun. 23rd, 2020 at 6:35 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  BRG Trevor Butcher (II/7 Sw) is sold to the Non-League for 250.
  WIM Gerry Edwards (SBY/2 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 0.
  RUS Jermaine Butcher (SBY/2 Sw) joins AFC Rushden & Diamonds as a SBY/2.
  RUS Willem Beerman (II/3 Sw) is sold to the Non-League for 50.
  RUS Cameron Lewis (III/3 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 40.
  RUS Bradley Lee (III/5 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 120.
  RUS Pedro Lima (I/5 Df) changes from a player to a Coach.
  RUS Andy Young (I/4 Sw) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  CHA Rob Howard (IV/10 Gk) joins Chasetown FC via Auction 8 (IV/10 Gk).
  HAR Gordon Ruby (APP/5 Mf) joins Harrogate Railway AFC via Auction 8 (APP/5 Mf).
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

Al's obsession with the evil empire is strangely comforting . . .
James (Burton Albion)
 
1. SHP89
2. HAL87
3. KEN87
4. YOR86
5. ILK86
6. BOS83
7. BED81
8. WIM78
9. DRO77
10. BUR69

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
FCUKevin16:20Now
MARDerek11:04  --
YORJames9:27  --
ILKSteve9:26  --
BEDSimon7:10  --
HYDCarl6:49  --
CAREllis5:59  --
EVEAires3:38  --
HARAllan23:35  --
SHPAlon17:48  --

Comments Wall

Ian is sitting on 3 away league shutouts. He needs 4 to get his sponsor award. Do we want him to get 4?
Allan@ 11:16 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
Looks like Luton Town just earned some sponsorship money...
Allan@ 9:15 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
At 8th place in the rankings Dave Dohm thinks he might lose his Evil Empire moniker. He won't...he's at #2 over in U1.
Allan@ 11:06 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
I could go into a long explanation but it boils down to two responses: #1 Don't go NMR and #2 Open to a volunteer on an NMR rewrite. :-) It is though about the oddest outcome I've seen for the NMR program in a while.
Allan@ 8:39 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
What happened with the York-Welling match?
Dave@ 5:04 PM
AFC Wimbledon
 
See blog for update on YC match.
Allan@ 2:00 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions