MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, December 18th, 2018 - 11:47:19 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ② - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 7   Match 25   Match 26   MATCH 27   Match 28   
 
Session 7: Saturday December 22nd, 2018 // Match 27 - AP Cup Semifinals
v
KEN
HAL
 
v
HAR
FCU
1 Note
 

Forum

Posted by Martyn Hathaway
5 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Stewart Miller
Last Updated by Ellis Simpson
 
7
Started by Tim Batth
Last Updated by Mark Creasey
 
5
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by David Blair
 
16
 

Team News

More of the Same
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
Record Setting Season for Supermarine
New Comments Last posting by  Allan Sellers
1 comment
 
Session to Fear
New Comments Last posting by  Vick Hall
1 comment
 
Dec 8th
New Comments Last posting by  Mark Creasey
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  350-124-130
    2.   Dave Dohm  295-122-123
    3.   James White  281-94-190
    4.   Vick Hall  269-114-191
    5.   Alon Atie  248-94-153
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  8.1875
    2.   Rainworth Miners Welfare FC  5.1667
    3.   Tonbridge Angels  5.0588
    4.   Goole AFC  3.8333
    5.   Swindon Supermarine FC  2.9375
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  350-124-130  0.682
    2.   Dave Dohm  295-122-123  0.659
    3.   Simon Bijker  13-7-7  0.611
    4.   Alon Atie  248-94-153  0.596
    5.   Andy Bate  135-69-87  0.582
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Jonas Solheim  11  WIM
    2.   Ho W˙  9  KEN
    3.   Zak Burton  7  SHP
    4.   Frank Allen  6  KEN
    5.   Allan Harrison  6  WIM
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Kenny Brudenell  7  CAR
    2.   Charlie Fortune-West  7  CAR
    3.   Aarron Sturridge  7  CHA
    4.   Kevin Santos  6  TON
    5.   Busby Haugland  5  DRO
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Danny Harewood  10  ILK
    2.   Maximillian Richter  9  CHP
    3.   Ollie Milner  9  WOR
    4.   Jayden Campbell  7  WOR
    5.   Charlie Jones  5  MOS
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Gareth Moore  42  SWI
    2.   Lior Segel  28  MAR
    3.   Ryan Evans  22  FYL
    4.   Ramon Vargas  22  TON
    5.   Louie Chapman  20  MAR
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  214
    2.   Tonbridge Angels  178
    3.   Swindon Supermarine FC  130
    4.   Clevedon Town FC  116
    5.   Chasetown FC  112
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  15
    2.   Tonbridge Angels  9
    3.   Boston United  8
    4.   Swindon Supermarine FC  8
    5.   Forest Green Rovers FC  7
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  -36
    2.   York City FC  -22
    3.   Forest Green Rovers FC  -22
    4.   Shepshed Dynamo FC  -22
    5.   Kendal Town FC  -19
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Derek Purvis  15
    2.   Dave Dowson  9
    3.   Aaron Schmeerbauch  8
    4.   Rob Peterson  8
    5.   Mark Creasey  7
     
 
 
 

Auction 8 Result!

Lot 6: IV/11 Df - Minimum Bid: 270k
Tonbridge Angels330291WINNING BID!
Swindon Supermarine FC290290
Halifax Town AFC288288
Harrogate Railway AFC273273
AFC Fylde273273
Kendal Town FC3600TEAM ALREADY HAS 30 OR MORE PLAYERS!

Comments

 

Blog

8 Youth Players Required

Written by Mark Creasey on Thursday, Dec. 13th, 2018 at 4:27 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Thursday, Nov. 1st, 2018 at 10:30 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Monday, Oct. 29th, 2018 at 11:47 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  WOR Nuno Botelho (III/6 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 160.
  WOR šngel Gabriel GarcÝa (III/6 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 160.
  BED Axel Falk (IV/11 Mf) joins Bedford Town FC via Auction 8 (IV/11 Mf).
  TON Lincoln Hall (IV/11 Df) joins Tonbridge Angels via Auction 8 (IV/11 Df).
  TON Sebastian Godoy (IV/9 Gk) joins Tonbridge Angels via Auction 8 (IV/9 Gk).
  EVE Jason Schmitt (APP/5 Fw) joins Evesham United FC via Auction 8 (APP/5 Fw).
  TON Ben Wilson (I/10 Gk) joins Tonbridge Angels via Auction 8 (I/10 Gk).
  WOR Robert Allan (II/11 Mf) joins Worksop Town FC via Auction 8 (II/11 Mf).
  FYL Christian Danielsen (II/11 Df) joins AFC Fylde via Auction 8 (II/11 Df).
  WOR Erik Sj÷gren (II/12 Mf) joins Worksop Town FC via Auction 8 (II/12 Mf).
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

Unholy trinity of Dohm, Lindsay, and Atie in the top 4... :-)
Allan (Harrogate Rlwy)
 
1. WIM102
2. HAR87
3. KEN87
4. SHP84
5. HYD79
6. FCU72
7. YOR71
8. DRO70
9. WEL69
10. BUR68

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
CAREllis11:1631m
CHPPaul0:51  --
HARAllan0:50  --
WIMDave23:32  --
BEDSimon19:59  --
YORJames19:28  --
MOSDavid17:03  --
MARDerek16:35  --
HALVick13:35  --
FORMark13:26  --

Comments Wall

thanks chaps. roster all sorted thanks to Compster and Al
Mark@ 5:20 PM
Forest Green
 
Mark: Click Transactions page to add SBY/APP players. And (for once) Compo is right...you may have to sell to get under 30 to add all the youth players you need to.
Allan@ 11:13 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
Mark you need to sell some players to make space on the roster to introduce three new schoolboys you need eight schoolboys /apprentices for your youth match
Simon@ 10:49 PM
Bedford Town
 
I need buy 3 SBY for youth cup match 24, don't I !? :-)
Mark@ 4:39 PM
Forest Green
 
Relegation battle agian
Simon@ 11:25 PM
Bedford Town
 
Brutal session coming up. Four games, away at Shepshed, Hyde, and and Kendal, and my home game has my 15 GK on a red card
John@ 4:39 PM
AFC R & D
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions