MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Sunday, June 16th, 2019 - 07:12:18 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ② - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 2   Match 4   MATCH 5   Match 6   Match 7   
 
Session 2: Saturday June 15th, 2019 // Match 5 - League Round 2
v
KEN
DRO
 
v
BUR
SHP
 
v
CHP
CAR
3 Notes
1 New
v
WIM
YOR
2 Notes
v
MOS
WEL
1 Note
v
RUS
WOR
 
v
TON
FCU
 
v
BED
HYD
3 Notes
v
HAL
HAR
1 Note
v
ILK
FYL
 
v
CHA
BOS
 
v
BRG
MAR
 
v
EVE
FOR
 
v
LUT
SWI
1 Note
v
CLE
KIN
 
 

Forum

Posted by Allan Sellers
18 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
5
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
1
Started by Vick Hall
Last Updated by Vick Hall
 
1
 

Team News


Last posting by  
comments
 

Last posting by  
comments
 

Last posting by  
comments
 

Last posting by  
comments
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  380-132-141
    2.   Dave Dohm  318-135-134
    3.   James White  297-104-205
    4.   Vick Hall  295-121-206
    5.   Alon Atie  277-105-161
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Marine FC  7.0000
    2.   Rainworth Miners Welfare FC  6.0000
    3.   Worksop Town FC  3.8333
    4.   Goole AFC  2.7500
    5.   Tonbridge Angels  2.5000
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Ian Lindsay  380-132-141  0.683
    2.   Dave Dohm  318-135-134  0.657
    3.   Simon Bijker  13-7-7  0.611
    4.   Alon Atie  277-105-161  0.607
    5.   Andy Bate  135-69-87  0.582
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Luís Andrade  3  KEN
    2.   Danny Robinson  2  CHP
    3.   Charlie Fortune-West  2  CAR
    4.   Marcus Arnesen  1  YOR
    5.   Tony Bailey  1  KEN
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Lucas Reed  3  RUS
    2.   Robert Smith  3  ILK
    3.   Luca Stephens  3  HYD
    4.   Sang Kyu Cho  3  RUS
    5.   Don Miles  2  FCU
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Laurence Forster  3  LUT
    2.   Josef Johansson  3  BOS
    3.   Noah Krüger  2  CHA
    4.   Esteban Tellier  2  BOS
    5.   Taylor Charlton  2  FOR
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Kieran Powell  20  HAR
    2.   Theo Bennett  20  YOR
    3.   Gerry Gilbert  14  BRG
    4.   Alejandro Mendez  14  RUS
    5.   Ben Hill  14  BRG
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Bridgwater Town  78
    2.   Worksop Town FC  62
    3.   Tonbridge Angels  54
    4.   Marine FC  52
    5.   Harrogate Railway AFC  52
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Worksop Town FC  5
    2.   Halifax Town AFC  4
    3.   Swindon Supermarine FC  3
    4.   Forest Green Rovers FC  3
    5.   Shepshed Dynamo FC  3
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Worksop Town FC  -16
    2.   Halifax Town AFC  -10
    3.   FC United of Manchester  -8
    4.   Marine FC  -8
    5.   Tonbridge Angels  -7
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Mike Parnaby  5
    2.   Vick Hall  4
    3.   Aaron Schmeerbauch  3
    4.   Rob Peterson  3
    5.   Mark Creasey  3
     
 

Auction

 LOT  INFORMATION  MIN BID 
 1.  I  11  Df  540 
 2.  II  12  Mf  500 
 3.  I  10  Df  480 
 4.  II  11  Gk  450 
 5.  IV  12  Mf  300 
 6.  IV  11  Fw  270 
 7.  IV  10  Fw  240 
 8.  APP  5  Gk  210 
3 teams are bidding...
View Auction 4 Results
 
 

Auction 4 Result!

Lot 1: II/14 Fw - Minimum Bid: 600k
Halifax Town AFC20231791WINNING BID!
AFC Fylde17901790
Hyde FC17101710
Welling United FC16561656
Bedford Town FC16551655
Droylsden FC16331633
York City FC14511451
Shepshed Dynamo FC14051405
Kendal Town FC13211321
Mossley AFC12121212
Ilkeston Town FC11001100
FC United of Manchester979979
Forest Green Rovers FC800745
Burton Albion FC740740

Comments

 

Blog

New Cup Competition

Written by Ellis Simpson on Sunday, Jun. 16th, 2019 at 3:44 AM
Written by Alon Atie on Saturday, Jun. 15th, 2019 at 8:38 PM
Written by OLMEC HEAD on Wednesday, Jun. 12th, 2019 at 9:01 PM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  HAL David Foster (IV/9 Mf) joins Halifax Town AFC via Auction 4 (IV/9 Mf).
  KEN Algenon Mason (II/12 Df) joins Kendal Town FC via Auction 4 (II/12 Df).
  ILK Manuel Hidalgo (I/9 Gk) joins Ilkeston Town FC via Auction 4 (I/9 Gk).
  TON Morgan Clemence (APP/6 Mf) joins Tonbridge Angels via Auction 4 (APP/6 Mf).
  MOS Diogo Botelho (APP/6 Df) joins Mossley AFC via Auction 4 (APP/6 Df).
  HAL Cillian Conner (II/14 Fw) joins Halifax Town AFC via Auction 4 (II/14 Fw).
  FYL John Newton (I/11 Fw) joins AFC Fylde via Auction 4 (I/11 Fw).
  KEN Mika Neumann (I/11 Df) joins Kendal Town FC via Auction 4 (I/11 Df).
  FYL Jack O'Brien (I/4 Fw) changes from a player to a Physio.
  ILK Ian Stevens (I/2 Mf) changes from a player to a Groundsman.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

Not sure how these ranking are calculated but MOS in 2nd? Don't think so after a defeat in the first 3 games...
David (Mossley AFC)
 
1. KEN64
2. YOR55
3. BOS53
4. SHP53
5. WIM52
6. MOS51
7. CAR48
8. BUR48
9. BED46
10. WEL45

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
BEDSimon7:0012m
CAREllis4:09  --
SWIAaron2:41  --
WIMDave2:34  --
DRODave1:39  --
LUTMike23:54  --
TONDave23:43  --
KENIan23:42  --
HYDCarl21:43  --
HALVick21:42  --

Comments Wall

Alexa, turn on Participation Bonus
Carl@ 10:29 AM
Hyde FC
 
Trouble posting team articles. And previous one has disappeared...
Ellis@ 6:04 AM
Carlton Town
 
Also just noticed my photo is almost a decade old! Amazing how long this league has been going on... thanks Al!
John@ 6:01 AM
AFC R & D
 
*looks at bank account - well, nothing much happening in the auction for AFCR
John@ 6:00 AM
AFC R & D
 
Auction will run around lunchtime in London and 6-7am CT in the US on Sunday.
Allan@ 4:14 PM
Harrogate Rlwy
 
Looking for 1 x 200k BRB please. Can somebody just offer me one so I can accept? Thanks.
David@ 11:35 AM
Mossley AFC
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions