MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Monday, September 22nd, 2014 - 10:08:52 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 9   Match 34   Match 35   Match 36   MATCH 37   
 
Session 9: Saturday September 20th, 2014 // Match 37 - Youth Cup Semifinals
v
SWA
QPR
 
v
LIN
HER
6 Notes
 

Forum

Posted by Allan Sellers
4 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Ian Lindsay
 
5
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Brian Beerman
 
2
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Brian Beerman
 
2
 

Team News

CUP GLORY AGAINST ALL THE ODDS!
New Comments Last posting by  Vick Hall
3 comments
 
A geme of 2 sweepers
New Comments Last posting by  Roy Rolsten
3 comments
 
Striker Rivalry
New Comments Last posting by  Vick Hall
3 comments
 
Will Justice Be Done?
New Comments Last posting by  Ian Lindsay
2 comments
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  328-103-135
    2.   Ian Lindsay  288-101-167
    3.   Simon Compton  270-106-180
    4.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157
    5.   Andy Bate  252-112-177
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Crewe Alexandra FC  5.5455
    2.   Dorchester Town  5.0000
    3.   Southend United  4.7308
    4.   Blyth Spartans AFC  4.5000
    5.   Leeds United  4.1154
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  328-103-135  0.670
    2.   Dave Dohm  243-102-119  0.634
    3.   Ian Lindsay  288-101-167  0.609
    4.   Kevin Martin  265-106-157  0.602
    5.   DaniŽl Hogetoorn  11-5-7  0.587
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Stewart Stretch  12  PNE
    2.   Lucero Araya  10  TRA
    3.   Lewis Stewart  9  PLY
    4.   Fabian Schneider  9  LEE
    5.   Stewart Bate  9  HER
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Lewis Fraser  8  CHF
    2.   Kieran Bell  7  LEI
    3.   Gabriel Marshall  6  WYC
    4.   Bryan Lane  6  CRE
    5.   David Santana  6  DER
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Steven Phillips  17  BRE
    2.   Isaac Jones  13  CRD
    3.   Hayden Jones  11  DAG
    4.   Reece Parker  9  SU
    5.   Andrew Miller  8  SU
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Dylan Stretch  26  SU
    2.   Frank Stevens  24  SWI
    3.   Guang Sun  24  PNE
    4.   Il'ya Petrov  24  SWA
    5.   Patrick Lampton  24  CRE
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Crewe Alexandra FC  248
    2.   Leeds United  208
    3.   Southend United  206
    4.   Dorchester Town  152
    5.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  146
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Crewe Alexandra FC  15
    2.   Southend United  12
    3.   Dorchester Town  12
    4.   Weston-super-Mare AFC  11
    5.   Cardiff City FC  10
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Crewe Alexandra FC  -33
    2.   Watford  -30
    3.   Dorchester Town  -27
    4.   Southend United  -26
    5.   Tranmere Rovers  -24
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Rob Baptiste  15
    2.   Derek Purvis  12
    3.   Dave Dowson  12
    4.   Vick Hall  11
    5.   Graham Wilkes  10
     
 
 
 

HISTORICAL STATS - Most PK Goals Scored: Single Season (All Competitions)

00
1.   Jack Robertson  Plymouth Argyle FC  16 (6)
2.   Luke Hays  Tranmere Rovers  14 (2)
3.   Mohammed Harrison  Derby County  13 (7)
4.   Liam Foster  Tranmere Rovers  12 (6)
5.   William Browne  Hereford United FC  11 (5)
6.   Kai Owen  Plymouth Argyle FC  11 (8)
7.   Dylan Williamson  Southend United  10 (3)
8.   Daire Duffy  Dorchester Town  10 (11)
9.   Adam McGregor  Dagenham & Redbridge  10 (6)
10.   Max Young  Tranmere Rovers  9 (4)
Most penalty kick goals in a single season with the team they played on (includes all competitions). The season is noted in parenthesis.
 

Blog

So Tired

Written by Brian Beerman on Friday, Sep. 19th, 2014 at 3:38 PM
Written by Dave Dowson on Saturday, Sep. 13th, 2014 at 10:03 PM
Written by Brian Beerman on Thursday, Aug. 7th, 2014 at 1:45 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  QPR Robert Rose (I/4 Fw) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  QPR Harvey Stephenson (I/4 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  FOR Ian Rooney (I/7 Fw) changes from a player to a Coach.
  LIN Maximillian Schulz (I/7 Gk) changes from a player to a Coach.
  WES David Neuville (I/7 Fw) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  PNE Jake Thomas (I/10 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 480.
  PNE Alex Thompson (I/10 Df) is sold to the Non-League for 480.
  NOR Christopher Whyte (III/9 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 280.
  NOR Raymond Martin (I/9 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 420.
  NOR Gaston Juarez (II/10 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 400.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

A couple draws drop the Rooks two spots.....tough crowd!
Dave (Lewes FC)
 
1. PNE133
2. QPR112
3. HER111
4. LEW106
5. BHA99
6. TRA84
7. LIN84
8. LEE79
9. OLA79
10. SHU78

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
SWIPeter7:58  --
LEWDave2:16  --
FORRoy22:44  --
CRDGraham20:39  --
BREAllan20:10  --
QPRJames19:40  --
NORSimon19:29  --
DORDerek19:18  --
BHABrian19:09  --
SHUChrister19:03  --

Comments Wall

Prediction League very close going into the last round....don't miss out!
Paul@ 8:31 PM
Wycombe
 
I think all cup finals should be on neutral pitch.
Brian@ 7:42 PM
Bright & Hove
 
How'd our keeper do this session Ian?
Dave@ 6:20 PM
Lewes FC
 
Plymouth did there part against Lewes...
Rob@ 4:14 PM
Plymouth Arg
 
Come on everybody....Ian needs you to beat Lewes because Preston couldn't.
Dave@ 3:24 PM
Lewes FC
 
And just after both Brentford and Forest sold their excess GKs to the non-league
Roy@ 1:02 PM
Nottm Forest
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions