TMBL United  Teams
Friday, December 15th, 2017 - 09:28:34 PM (gmt)
 
HomeBlogCoachesDraft-ResultsForumGameplayLeadersRulesScoresStandings
 
Free AgentsHistoryLoginGuestTrade BlockTransactions
 

 
 
Jamestown
Jammers
Atlantic League - Northeast
CP 2 / TP 6
Season 1 Record: 44-38 (0.537)
Max Sellers
Hitting
AVG .239 12
OPS .703 8
Runs 312 14
Homeruns 80 7
Stolen Bases 64 7
Pitching
ERA 3.31 12
WHIP 1.26 2
Strikeouts 670 6
Starter ERA 2.84 4
Reliever ERA 4.46 25
Unavailable Pitchers
 

SCHEDULE

DATEW/LSCOREOPPONENTWINLOSSSAVE
Jul 7L3 - 12 Lakewood Blue ClawsJoey Lewis (1-0)Tito Oropesa (0-1)
Jul 8L1 - 7 Lakewood Blue ClawsA.J. Cummings (1-0)Tom Lisi (0-1)
Jul 9L2 - 3 Lakewood Blue ClawsMario Bonilla (1-0)Dennis Jones (0-1)Tim Wagner (1)
Jul 10W8 - 2 Lakewood Blue ClawsDavid Bodie (1-0)Martin Lang (0-1)
Jul 12W4 - 2 Portland Sea DogsJack Scanlan (1-0)Jeremy Nash (0-1)
Jul 13L3 - 4 Portland Sea DogsFred Hoffman (1-0)Tom Lisi (0-2)Chucho Polidor (1)
Jul 14L2 - 3 Portland Sea DogsPeanuts Smith (1-1)Dennis Jones (0-2)Jeremy Nash (1)
Jul 15W4 - 3 Portland Sea DogsKendal Cicotte (1-0)Derek Hopper (0-1)
Jul 16W6 - 4 Vermont Lake MonstersReynaldo Báez (1-0)Ken Williamson (0-1)
Jul 17L2 - 3 Vermont Lake MonstersFrank Hooper (1-0)Nate Olson (0-1)Junior Eusebio (2)
Jul 19W4 - 2 Vermont Lake MonstersKendal Cicotte (2-0)Mendy Mesa (0-2)Yu Matsuzaka (1)
Jul 20W7 - 2 Vermont Lake MonstersDennis Jones (1-2)Phillip Rivera (1-2)
Jul 21L4 - 6 Rochester Red WingsBob Smith (1-1)Red McGovern (0-1)Raúl Paredes (2)
Jul 22L5 - 6 Rochester Red WingsBob Smith (2-1)Yu Matsuzaka (0-1)Raúl Paredes (3)
Jul 23W7 - 3 Rochester Red WingsKendal Cicotte (3-0)Eriel Paula (0-1)
Jul 24W8 - 1 Rochester Red WingsTom Lisi (1-2)Matt Cruz (0-2)
Jul 26W4 - 0 Toledo Mud HensDennis Jones (2-2)Orber Guevara (1-2)Kendal Cicotte (1)
Jul 27W5 - 1 Toledo Mud HensTito Oropesa (1-1)Kyle Wilson (1-2)
Jul 28W8 - 1 Toledo Mud HensDavid Bodie (2-0)Felipe Garcia (0-2)
Jul 29W5 - 3 Toledo Mud HensTom Lisi (2-2)Shigeki Sato (0-2)Yu Matsuzaka (2)
Jul 30W3 - 0 Lakewood Blue ClawsKendal Cicotte (4-0)Takahashi Ishii (2-1)Jack Scanlan (1)
Jul 31L3 - 4 Lakewood Blue ClawsMario Bonilla (3-1)Dennis Jones (2-3)Edwin Montoyo (1)
Aug 2W4 - 2 Lakewood Blue ClawsTito Oropesa (2-1)Joey Lewis (3-2)Red McGovern (1)
Aug 3W2 - 1 Lakewood Blue ClawsNate Olson (1-1)Skip Myers (0-1)
Aug 4W6 - 2 Portland Sea DogsDavid Bodie (3-0)Andy Sherman (1-2)
Aug 6L1 - 5 Portland Sea DogsArmando Barajas (2-2)Dennis Jones (2-4)
Aug 8L1 - 4 Portland Sea DogsDoug Scott (2-1)Tito Oropesa (2-2)Fernando Rodríguez (3)
Aug 9W12 - 6 Portland Sea DogsTom Lisi (3-2)Lefty Dunn (2-2)
Aug 10L8 - 10   (12) Vermont Lake MonstersJunior Eusebio (1-1)Yu Matsuzaka (0-2)
Aug 11W3 - 2   (12) Vermont Lake MonstersReynaldo Báez (2-0)Jimmy Dunn (0-2)
Aug 12L0 - 5 Vermont Lake MonstersPat Morse (2-0)Damian Durrington (0-1)
Aug 13W3 - 0 Vermont Lake MonstersTito Oropesa (3-2)Brian Walker (2-3)Red McGovern (2)
Aug 14L2 - 6 Rochester Red WingsBuck Allen (4-2)Tom Lisi (3-3)
Aug 15L2 - 4 Rochester Red WingsEriel Paula (1-2)Nate Olson (1-2)Bob Smith (5)
Aug 16W5 - 3 Rochester Red WingsDennis Jones (3-4)Vicyohandri Paret (5-3)Yu Matsuzaka (3)
Aug 17L1 - 10 Rochester Red WingsManuel Ruiz (3-1)Damian Durrington (0-2)
Aug 18W7 - 4 Hillsboro HopsTito Oropesa (4-2)Stretch Doyle (3-3)
Aug 20L2 - 8 Hillsboro HopsRubén Falu (3-1)Tom Lisi (3-4)
Aug 21L4 - 5 Hillsboro HopsRobert Baldwin (2-0)Reynaldo Báez (2-1)Randy Rodgers (1)
Aug 22W4 - 2 Jackson GeneralsDavid Bodie (4-0)Sean Joseph (4-1)Red McGovern (3)
Aug 23L3 - 4 Jackson GeneralsSandy Millón (3-2)Tito Oropesa (4-3)Danny Benitez (4)
Aug 24L2 - 13 Wichita WingnutsThad Wagner (2-0)Damian Durrington (0-3)
Aug 25W5 - 4 Wichita WingnutsNate Olson (2-2)Starlin Moreno (2-2)
Aug 26W8 - 7 Montgomery BiscuitsDennis Jones (4-4)Victor Pedrique (2-3)Kendal Cicotte (2)
Aug 27W6 - 0 Montgomery BiscuitsDavid Bodie (5-0)Ezequiel Brea (4-2)
Aug 29W1 - 0 Brevard County ManateesTito Oropesa (5-3)Adam Goodman (3-4)Reynaldo Báez (1)
Aug 30W7 - 1 Brevard County ManateesTom Lisi (4-4)Maicer Pulido (3-6)
Aug 31L4 - 8 Jackson GeneralsAlvin Cervelli (2-3)Jack Scanlan (1-1)
Sep 1W8 - 3 Jackson GeneralsDavid Bodie (6-0)Bob Clippard (2-4)
Sep 2L4 - 5 Wichita WingnutsSparky Fox (4-2)Reynaldo Báez (2-2)
Sep 3L1 - 3 Wichita WingnutsJoel Mashore (3-3)Reynaldo Báez (2-3)Julio DeLeón (2)
Sep 4L2 - 11 Montgomery BiscuitsAaron Allen (7-1)Tom Lisi (4-5)
Sep 6W2 - 0 Montgomery BiscuitsDennis Jones (5-4)Victor Pedrique (2-5)Jack Scanlan (2)
Sep 7W3 - 1 Brevard County ManateesDavid Bodie (7-0)Hernán Gómez (0-6)Yu Matsuzaka (4)
Sep 8W3 - 2 Brevard County ManateesJack Scanlan (2-1)Glen McCaskill (2-1)
Sep 9W2 - 0 Modesto NutsTom Lisi (5-5)William Gibbs (0-8)Yu Matsuzaka (4)
Sep 10L2 - 3 Modesto NutsTony Scott (6-2)Damian Durrington (0-4)Earl Roy (5)
Sep 11L0 - 1   (10) Modesto NutsBob Frank (1-3)Yu Matsuzaka (0-3)
Sep 12W3 - 1 Inland Empire 66ersDavid Bodie (8-0)Roberto Callaspo (3-4)Yu Matsuzaka (5)
Sep 13W5 - 4   (10) Inland Empire 66ersJack Scanlan (3-1)Rudy León (3-3)
Sep 14L6 - 10   (10) Inland Empire 66ersJoe Tucker (2-0)Reynaldo Báez (2-4)
Sep 15W5 - 4 Missoula OspreyRed McGovern (1-1)Cy Wheeler (2-1)Yu Matsuzaka (6)
Sep 17L0 - 4 Missoula OspreyRon Shipanoff (5-6)Dennis Jones (5-5)
Sep 18L0 - 2 Missoula OspreyTim Martin (8-1)Tito Oropesa (5-4)Paul Myers (8)
Sep 19W6 - 1 Fresno GrizzliesTom Lisi (6-5)Wilfredo Acevedo (4-7)
Sep 20L1 - 3 Fresno GrizzliesRomán Fossas (4-6)David Bodie (8-1)Humberto Iribarren (1)
Sep 21W1 - 0 Fresno GrizzliesKendal Cicotte (5-0)Yusmeiro Alfonzo (1-4)
Sep 22W8 - 4 Tri City Dust DevilsDennis Jones (6-5)Joe Kelly (4-6)
Sep 23W4 - 0 Tri City Dust DevilsTito Oropesa (6-4)George Martinez (8-5)Yu Matsuzaka (7)
Sep 24L3 - 5 Eugene EmeraldsAndy Vásquez (4-2)Tom Lisi (6-6)Duke Martinez (4)
Sep 25L5 - 8 Eugene EmeraldsBilly Moran (6-4)Yu Matsuzaka (0-4)
Sep 27W2 - 0 Eugene EmeraldsDennis Jones (7-5)Antonio Pestano (4-6)Yu Matsuzaka (8)
Sep 28W3 - 2 Cedar Rapids KernelsJack Scanlan (4-1)Dave Berg (3-4)
Sep 29L4 - 5 Cedar Rapids KernelsTom Ross (5-4)Tom Lisi (6-7)Dan Puhl (6)
Sep 30W4 - 2 Cedar Rapids KernelsDavid Bodie (9-1)Anthony Maxwell (5-6)Yu Matsuzaka (9)
Oct 1L2 - 8 Tacoma RainiersSmokey Phillips (4-4)Damian Durrington (0-5)
Oct 2W1 - 0 Tacoma RainiersDennis Jones (8-5)Stephen Foster (2-5)Kendal Cicotte (3)
Oct 3L1 - 3 Tacoma RainiersFélix Ledezma (6-8)Tito Oropesa (6-5)Endy Malaví (1)
Oct 4L1 - 5 Las Vegas 51sJonathan Núñez (10-3)Tom Lisi (6-8)
Oct 5L1 - 5 Las Vegas 51sJorge Thomas (6-4)David Bodie (9-2)Moose Olson (11)
Oct 6W7 - 0 Las Vegas 51sDamian Durrington (1-5)Todd Smith (6-2)
Oct 7L1 - 2 Tri City Dust DevilsRusty Guzmán (5-2)Kendal Cicotte (5-1)
Oct 13L4 - 5   (15) Montgomery BiscuitsTex Johnson (2-0)Kendal Cicotte (5-2)
Oct 14L4 - 7 Montgomery BiscuitsVictor Pedrique (5-6)Red McGovern (1-2)Benjamin Cumberbatch (3)
Oct 16W2 - 0 Montgomery BiscuitsDennis Jones (9-5)Aaron Allen (8-3)Nate Olson (1)
Oct 17L0 - 4   (16) Montgomery BiscuitsTex Johnson (3-0)Kendal Cicotte (5-3)