TMBL United  Teams
Sunday, November 19th, 2017 - 06:10:54 AM (gmt)
 
HomeBlogCoachesDraft-ResultsForumGameplayLeadersRulesScoresStandings
 
Free AgentsHistoryLoginGuestTrade BlockTransactions
 

 
 
Lowell
Spinners
Atlantic League - Northeast
Season 1 Record: 43-39 (0.524)
Rob Peterson
Hitting
AVG .000
OPS .000
Runs
Homeruns
Stolen Bases
Pitching
ERA 3.86 23
WHIP 1.42 25
Strikeouts 484 29
Starter ERA 3.22 15
Reliever ERA 4.57 27
Unavailable Pitchers
 

Hitting

Batting Average
Red Brooks.295
Rico Clemente.294
Greg Keith.292
On Base Plus Slugging
Rico Clemente0.869
Red Brooks0.855
Greg Keith0.842
Homeruns
Sergio DePaula15
Red Brooks13
Rico Clemente11
Runs
Sergio DePaula58
Red Brooks56
Rico Clemente52
Runs Batted In
Sergio DePaula55
Red Brooks53
Rico Clemente50
Stolen Bases
Sergio DePaula16
Rico Clemente10
Russ Rivera9
Name Pos Bats Age O P R F AVG OBP SLG G PA AB H 1B 2B 3B HR R RBI BB K SB CS
Gary Hall lfRII1216149.750.7501.00014432100010100
Willie Soto 1bLIII13161011.600.6001.20015532001220110
Red Brooks 2bLAA8868.295.358.497793743369960233135653335773
Rico Clemente lfRAAA1110810.294.367.502793653279652312115250384494
Greg Keith 1bRAA7746.292.368.47384348298875224384636363564
Russ Rivera cLAAA1010810.274.359.44858281248684316094725332363
Dan Noel lfRII1316139.273.385.6826262262112564520
Sergio DePaula 3bRAAA101199.270.337.4748439635997582041558553661166
Rafael Vélez ssRAAA9989.263.343.3654017915641316221424192613
Max Gray cfSI15161613.261.346.4786262363201443500
Pee Wee Buchanan cfLAA8766.259.338.41179352309805413584144375031
Danny Estalella ssLV1081012.252.339.43145189167422510161929223180
Cap Robinson rfLAA7857.233.315.33784390335785712454131406446
Psycho Morrison cRIV119912.218.307.3662711410122136031016131230
Walter Williams 2bRIII14151111.160.192.2006262543100201700
Michael Moore 1bRIV7887.077.143.11519282621100122600
Houston Ambriz 3bLV12121110.000.250.00014300000001010
Catfish Johnson cLA2222.000.000.00011000000000000
Ned Ferguson ssRA2222.000.333.00033200000001000
Name Pos T Age C V D F W    L Sv G GS ERA WHIP IP AVG OBA SLG PA H HR R ER K BB
Efrain Almonte spRAA76752  -3017172.951.3382.1.249.313.277363801037273430
Armando Arriaga rpLIII88880  -10209.004.001.0.429.500.4298313111
Melvin Azúcar spRII99990  -00111.420.946.1.136.240.13625302133
Samuel Casey rpLAA87645  -515803.331.5954.0.273.354.43124859626202427
Benjamin Chambers spRAAA10101189  -3019192.301.01113.1.189.258.26745477737298538
Richard Cramer spRA32521  -3010104.221.8538.1.291.368.6221985043018921
Nelson Delis rpRAA77652  -326306.011.6255.1.239.357.33826051743373239
Thomas Edwards rpRAA88664  -235803.521.3858.2.254.323.30726458629233823
Carlos Estevez rpRIV77770  -152502.540.9617.2.197.243.3797013265114
Robert Gomez ††rpLAAA10101073  -332806.351.7334.0.322.378.37116046425242813
Dave Hamilton spLAA86845  -4017174.441.3983.0.280.333.311362901545414626
Diego Hernández rpLV77771  -132902.251.0028.0.206.257.30411221497157
Ty Lisi rpLA52521  -523708.592.6929.1.363.479.45917149630281130
Raúl Paredes rpRV981090  -10704.152.074.1.368.429.42122713262
Vicyohandri Paret spLII161313120  -00113.601.205.0.263.300.31621502241
Ducky Pearce rpLAAA11101092  -223102.611.3231.0.256.299.318139334199198
Andy Robles rpRA22321  -101207.712.259.1.366.447.561481528816
Gary Rodriquez spLAAA11101076  -4019193.241.12108.0.235.275.31445298943399423
Valerio Santoso spLV121213121  -00111.801.205.0.300.300.25020611120
- Currently playing for Red Wings
†† - Traded