MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Tuesday, December 18th, 2018 - 11:12:55 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Southend United
Dave Dowson
 
Historical Record: 327-158-325 (0.501)
Current Season: 5-2-9 (0.375)
Bank 715 / CP 32
Captain: Oren Yosef
Team Awards
1 FA Cup Title
1 FA Shield Title
1 Youth Cup Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
25 Dec 22 Leeds United 2nd Division - R11
26 Dec 22 @Lincoln City FC 2nd Division - R12

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
24 Dec 15 L1 - 2(n)Chesterfield FC Youth Cup - R1
21 Dec 15 L0 - 1@Nottingham Forest 2nd Division - R10
20 Dec 15 W4 - 2Port Vale FC 2nd Division - R9
17 Dec 08 L0 - 1@Watford 2nd Division - R8
16 Dec 08 W4 - 0Dagenham & Redbridge 2nd Division - R7
13 Dec 01 D0 - 0@Northampton Town FC 2nd Division - R6
12 Dec 01 W1 - 0Bristol City FC 2nd Division - R5
10 Nov 24 L2 - 5@Queens Park Rangers FA Cup - R2
9 Nov 24 L1 - 5@Oldham Athletic AFC 2nd Division - R4
8 Nov 24 D1 - 1Lincoln City FC 2nd Division - R3

Coach's Biography: Dave Dowson

 

Recent Team News

Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
1
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Dave Dowson
 
4
 

Team Roster

Players (27)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Mark Fitzgerald IV Gk 12 
Robert Hay Gk 12 
Harrison Bennett III Gk 10 
Calum Hughes IV Gk 
Noe Morice II Sw 12 
Kyle Fortune-West SBY Sw 
Davide Mancini II Df 11 
Reis  Golan II Df 10 
Geoffrey Jackson II Df 10 
Eduardo  Vargas II Df 
Dave Ruiz APP Df 
Daniel Morris Df 
Benjamin Brown IV Df 
Gabriele Esposito APP Df 
Giorgio Valentini Mf 10 
Dennis Cox II Mf 10 
Henry Cockayne II Mf 
Tom Schmitt APP Mf 
Graham West SBY Mf 
Finlay Neville Fw 12 
Simon Forsberg III Fw 12 
Oren Yosef (c) III Fw 12 
Filippo Costa Fw 11 
Fionn Johnston III Fw 
Geoffrey Charlton APP Fw 
David Campbell IV Fw 
Percy King SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Shawn Anderson II Coach 
John Dunn Groundsman 
Ian Woodward II Physio 
Finley Cockayne II Youth Coach 
Dominic Knight Youth Coach 
Giles Turner II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions