MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2
Monday, March 30th, 2020 - 04:28:54 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Hereford United FC
Alex Tucker
 
Historical Record: 435-190-335 (0.552)
Current Season: 9-2-8 (0.526)
Bank 565 / CP 29
Captain: Ye Wú
Team Awards
1 League Title
2 FA Cup Titles
2 FA Shield Titles
3 Alan Parr Cup Titles
3 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
25 Apr 04 Sheffield United 2nd Division - R11
26 Apr 04 @Oldham Athletic AFC 2nd Division - R12
27 Apr 04 Plymouth Argyle FC Alan Parr Cup - S

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
24 Mar 28 L0 - 1(n)Nottingham Forest Youth Cup - R1
23 Mar 28 L1 - 2Plymouth Argyle FC FA Shield - Q
21 Mar 28 L0 - 3@Crewe Alexandra FC 2nd Division - R10
20 Mar 28 D2 - 2Bristol City FC 2nd Division - R9
19 Mar 21 W5 - 0Carlisle United Alan Parr Cup - Q
17 Mar 21 W4 - 0Chesterfield FC 2nd Division - R8
16 Mar 21 L0 - 4@Lincoln City FC 2nd Division - R7
15 Mar 14 W4 - 1Port Vale FC Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Mar 14 L0 - 3Swansea City AFC 2nd Division - R6
12 Mar 14 L1 - 2@Northampton Town FC 2nd Division - R5

Coach's Biography: Alex Tucker

 
 

Team Roster

Players (30)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Ben Clapinson II Gk 13 
Nigel Lorimar Gk 10 
Zak Clarke SBY Gk 
Christopher Charlton III Sw 10 
Frederik Jacobsen IV Sw 
Kai Robertson SBY Sw 
Ye Wú (c) II Df 12 
Jimmy Watkins III Df 12 
Ryan Simpson III Df 10 
Kyle Clemence Df 10 
Algenon Parslow III Df 
Riley Wilkshire APP Df 
Jermaine Burroughs IV Df 
David Dominguez SBY Df 
Isaac Nicholls II Mf 12 
Jose Luis Pastor  (1) Mf 10 
Alfred Karlsson Mf 10 
Daniel Jackson III Mf 10 
Simon Gibson II Mf 
Doron  Avraham IV Mf 
Ryan Jones APP Mf 
Sebastian Peters APP Mf 
Martinus Svendsen II Fw 12 
Sebastian Cockham III Fw 12 
Robert Cockayne Fw 12 -2 
Kieran Harewood IV Fw 11 
Edgar Marshall Fw 
Tobias Herrmann Fw 
Graham Mitchell SBY Fw 
Lucas Leleu APP Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Eduardo Parra II Coach 
Bailey Ruddle II Groundsman 
Filippo Negri II Physio 
John MacDonald II Youth Coach 
Kieran Lloyd Youth Coach 
Benjamin Rowbotham II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions