Session 7 orders deadline in 5 hours and 44 minutes
Need one manager for MSWL U1. Contact Al or add to waitlist please.
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 - 12:15:38 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Chesterfield FC
Phil McIntosh
 
Historical Record: 379-165-349 (0.517)
Current Season: 7-4-5 (0.563)
Bank 664 / CP 45
Captain: Joe Young
Team Awards
4 FA Cup Titles
1 FA Shield Title
2 Alan Parr Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
25 Dec 07 Brighton & Hove Albion 3rd Division - R11
26 Dec 07 Southend United 3rd Division - R12
28 Dec 07 (n)Leeds United Youth Cup - R2

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
24 Nov 30 W4 - 1(n)Port Vale FC Youth Cup - R1
21 Nov 30 W2 - 0@Swansea City AFC 3rd Division - R10
20 Nov 30 D0 - 0Derby County 3rd Division - R9
17 Nov 23 W3 - 1@Swindon Town FC 3rd Division - R8
16 Nov 23 D0 - 0@Wycombe Wanderers 3rd Division - R7
13 Nov 16 W2 - 1Dagenham & Redbridge 3rd Division - R6
12 Nov 16 W2 - 0@Crewe Alexandra FC 3rd Division - R5
11 Nov 09 L0 - 1@Southend United FA Shield - R1
9 Nov 09 W1 - 0Cardiff City FC 3rd Division - R4
8 Nov 09 L1 - 6@Southend United 3rd Division - R3

Coach's Biography: Phil McIntosh

 
 

Team Roster

Players (28)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Mohamed Tazi III Gk 15 
Trevor Hayes III Gk 
David Russel SBY Gk 
Giorgio Sala Sw 13 -1 
Alvaro Marin IV Sw 
Evan Lennon Df 15 
Svend Strand III Df 11 
Joe Young (c) IV Df 10 -1 
Jack Jordan APP Df 
Paolo Lombardi II Df 
Patrick Mathis Df 
Titouan Bellec SBY Df 
Cristian Abreu IV Df 
Glen Hudson II Mf 15 
Bruno Acosta II Mf 15 
John Stewart III Mf 12 
Cawley Aasen Mf 10 
Simon Müller APP Mf 
Luke Barry APP Mf 
Abe Bradley IV Mf 
Axel Vacher SBY Mf -2 
Victor Lima II Fw 13 
Thomás Carroca Fw 12 
Jacob Rooney III Fw 12 
Federico Acuña APP Fw 
Hans Schmid IV Fw 
Laurence Johnston IV Fw 
Owen Watson SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Cameron Grant II Coach 
Louis Graham Groundsman 
Young Ja  Kim II Physio 
Connor Black Youth Coach 
Jake Harewood II Youth Coach 
Christopher Aitken Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions