Session 4 orders deadline in 21 hours and 34 minutes
Need one manager for MSWL U1. Contact Al or add to waitlist please.
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2 TMBL MSWL The Manager
Friday, November 15th, 2019 - 08:25:51 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Derby County
Graham Wilkes
 
Historical Record: 341-145-373 (0.481)
Current Season: 3-1-5 (0.389)
Bank 1150 / CP 52
Team Awards
1 Alan Parr Cup Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
12 Nov 16 Swindon Town FC 3rd Division - R5
13 Nov 16 Southend United 3rd Division - R6
15 Nov 16 @Leeds United Alan Parr Cup - R2

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
11 Nov 09 L1 - 5Nottingham Forest FA Shield - R1
9 Nov 09 W3 - 1@Wycombe Wanderers 3rd Division - R4
8 Nov 09 W1 - 0Dagenham & Redbridge 3rd Division - R3
7 Nov 02 L0 - 1(n)Nottingham Forest Alan Parr Cup - Group
5 Nov 02 L0 - 3@Crewe Alexandra FC 3rd Division - R2
4 Nov 02 L2 - 3@Cardiff City FC 3rd Division - R1
3 Oct 26 D0 - 0(n)Dorchester Town Alan Parr Cup - Group
2 Oct 26 W2 - 0(n)Hereford United FC Alan Parr Cup - Group
1 Oct 26 L1 - 4Lincoln City FC FA Cup - R1

Coach's Biography: Graham Wilkes

 

Manager at Cardiff City by Boyhood Club!!!

My rivals are Hazel Hawker - Leicester (Mum) & Jeff Hawker - Dagenham (Step Dad)

I am a Delivery Office Manager for Royal Mail and married with two amazing daughter's  

 
 

Team Roster

Players (26)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Francis Carter IV Gk 11 
Stephen Browne APP Gk 
Andrew Robinson Sw 
Gabriel Bateman III Sw 
Conall Daugherty SBY Sw 
Leo Marshall Df 
Mehdi Saunier  (1) Df -3 
Jonathan Grandjean II Df 
Arthur Butler III Df -1 
Derek Cooper APP Df 
Connor East IV Df 
Zak McDermott SBY Df 
Marvin Neuville II Mf 13 -1 
Douglas Araújo IV Mf 10 -2 
Brian Perry Mf -1 
Pedro Rodrigues III Mf 
Max Bell II Mf 
Louie Mason APP Mf 
Jose Manuel Moreno SBY Mf 
Alexander Burns IV Fw 10 -4 
Finlay Hunter Fw -1 
Juan Shelton Fw 
Joseph Cockayne II Fw 
Baptiste Lemmens II Fw 
Jake McBrayne III Fw 
Logan Jackson SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Reece McGregor II Coach 
Harrison Dixon II Groundsman 
Rhys Robinson II Physio 
Jimmy Park Youth Coach 
Wayne Mitchell Youth Coach 
Kuan-Yin Lín II Youth Coach 
Allan Johnson II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions