Session 6 Coaches Poll deadline in 90 hours and 11 minutes
You must have 8 SBY/APP players on your roster before the Session 6 Deadline for the Youth Cup // Click the Transactions link to add any you need...
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Saturday, June 15th, 2024 - 11:48:45 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Gianluca Lombardo Retired Df
ITA  Italian


Recent Activity
 
aging
Season 44: (Groundsman) ages from age II to age III and is now retired.
aging
Season 43: (Groundsman) ages from age I to age II.
 

Key Events

SeasonDateTypeEvent
 37 Dec 31, 2020 sby joins Watford as a SBY/2. 
 37 Mar 28, 2021 aging ages from SBY to APP (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 38 Sep 05, 2021 aging ages from APP to I (no SL loss for Youth Players). 
 39 Dec 12, 2021 aging ages from I to II (SL reduced from 15 to 13). 
 40 Dec 16, 2021 trade is traded to Lewes FC from Watford. 
 40 Apr 24, 2022 aging ages from II to III (SL reduced from 13 to 10). 
 41 Aug 07, 2022 aging ages from III to IV (SL reduced from 10 to 6). 
 42 Dec 13, 2022 aging ages from IV to V (SL reduced from 7 to 2). 
 43 Dec 14, 2022 backroom boy changes from a player to a Groundsman. 
 43  aging (Groundsman) ages from age I to age II. 
 44  aging (Groundsman) ages from age II to age III and is now retired. 

Season Statistics

SeasonTeamNamePosPLDShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
37 WAT  Watford  4Df  8  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0
38 WAT  Watford  4Df  16  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4
39 WAT  Watford  4Df  19  8  4  1  0/0 1 0  2  0  8
40 LEW  Lewes FC  4Df  21  8  5  4  1/1 0 0  1  0  4
41 LEW  Lewes FC  4Df  11  4  3  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0

Match Statistics

 CompVRTeamScoreOpponentShotsOn TargetGoalsPK G/AIFLYCRCDP
37  AC  WAT  0-3  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37  1  WAT  0-1  FOR  Nottingham Forest  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 19  AC D (EP) WAT  0-0 
(4-2)
 BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 24  YC  WAT  2-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 28  YC  WAT  0-2  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 29  1  WAT  1-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 34  1  WAT  2-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
37 39  1  WAT  0-1  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  AC  WAT  5-0  WYC  Wycombe Wanderers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  AC  WAT  0-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  2  WAT  4-0  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38  2  WAT  6-0  SWA  Swansea City AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 10  FAC  WAT  6-0  DER  Derby County  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 12  2  WAT  1-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 13  2  WAT  2-0  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 17  2  WAT  0-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 18  FAC  WAT  0-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 24  YC D (P) WAT  1-1 
(5-3)
 TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
38 25  2  WAT  0-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 28  YC  WAT  3-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 33  YC D (P) WAT  0-0 
(2-4)
 PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 34  2  WAT  1-1  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 35  2  WAT  1-2  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
38 38  2  WAT  4-2  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  FAC  WAT  4-3  PV  Port Vale FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  AC  WAT  0-2  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  WAT  2-0  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  WAT  2-0  CAR  Carlisle United  1  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  WAT  0-1  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39  1  WAT  1-1  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 16  1  WAT  0-1  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 17  1  WAT  0-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 18  FAC  WAT  0-2  LEW  Lewes FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 25  1  WAT  1-0  CAR  Carlisle United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 26  1  WAT  1-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 29  1  WAT  2-0  WES  Weston-super-Mare AFC  4  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 30  1  WAT  0-0  LEW  Lewes FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 33  YC  WAT  3-2  BRI  Bristol City FC  0  0  0  0/0 1 0  0  0  0 
39 34  1  WAT  1-0  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 35  1  WAT  2-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
39 37  YC  WAT  0-2  FOR  Nottingham Forest  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
39 38  1  WAT  0-0  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
39 39  1  WAT  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  AC  LEW  4-0  DER  Derby County  1  1  1  1/1 0 0  0  0  0 
40  AC  LEW  9-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  1  LEW  3-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  1  LEW  1-2  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  1  0  4 
40  1  LEW  1-1  BRE  Brentford FC  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40  1  LEW  2-2  LIN  Lincoln City FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 10  FAC  LEW  2-1  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 12  1  LEW  4-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 15  AC  LEW  1-4  WAT  Watford  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 16  1  LEW  0-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 18  FAC  LEW  1-1  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 20  1  LEW  1-2  OLA  Oldham Athletic AFC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 21  1  LEW  5-5  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  2  1  1  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 22  FAC  LEW  1-0  CHF  Chesterfield FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 25  1  LEW  4-0  WAT  Watford  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 26  1  LEW  1-1  BRE  Brentford FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 30  1  LEW  7-1  SU  Southend United  2  2  2  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 31  FAC D (EP) LEW  0-0 
(4-3)
 BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion 
 FA Cup Semifinal
 1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 34  1  LEW  1-1  PNE  Preston North End FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 35  1  LEW  1-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
40 40  FAC D (EP) LEW  0-0 
(5-6)
 SU  Southend United 
 FA Cup Final
 0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  FAC  LEW  1-0  WAT  Watford  1  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  AC  LEW  0-0  NOR  Northampton Town FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  1  LEW  1-1  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41  AC  LEW  2-0  HER  Hereford United FC  1  1  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 12  1  LEW  0-0  SU  Southend United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 13  1  LEW  4-1  SHU  Sheffield United  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 17  1  LEW  2-2  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  2  2  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 21  1  LEW  1-0  PLY  Plymouth Argyle FC  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 26  1  LEW  1-2  QPR  Queens Park Rangers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 35  1  LEW  0-1  BHA  Brighton & Hove Albion  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
41 38  1  LEW  0-0  TRA  Tranmere Rovers  0  0  0  0/0 0 0  0  0  0 
 
 
Terms and Conditions