Session 6 Coaches Poll deadline in 90 hours and 14 minutes
You must have 8 SBY/APP players on your roster before the Session 6 Deadline for the Youth Cup // Click the Transactions link to add any you need...
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Saturday, June 15th, 2024 - 11:45:06 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Preston North End FC
Ian Lindsay
 
Historical Record: 696-283-401 (0.607)
Current Season: 3-6-6 (0.400)
Bank 2034 / CP 34
Captain: Oribe Vega
Team Awards
4 League Titles
2 FA Cup Titles
1 FA Shield Title
4 Alan Parr Cup Titles
5 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
20 Jun 22 @Swansea City AFC 1st Division - R9
21 Jun 22 Brentford FC 1st Division - R10
24 Jun 22 (n)Derby County Youth Cup - R1

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
18 Jun 15 L1 - 2@Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup - Q
17 Jun 15 L1 - 3Queens Park Rangers 1st Division - R8
16 Jun 15 W2 - 1@Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R7
14 Jun 08 W2 - 0Watford FA Cup - R2
13 Jun 08 L0 - 7@Tranmere Rovers 1st Division - R6
12 Jun 08 D1 - 1Lewes FC 1st Division - R5
10 Jun 01 D0 - 0@Watford FA Cup - R2
9 Jun 01 D2 - 2Swansea City AFC 1st Division - R4
8 Jun 01 L0 - 2@Southend United 1st Division - R3
7 May 25 D2 - 2(n)Coventry City Alan Parr Cup - Group

Coach's Biography: Ian Lindsay

 
 

Team Roster

Players (28)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Smahi Regragui III Gk 16 
Anton Rogic IV Gk 10 
Tjoris Dumfried II Sw 15 
Ilija Livaja Sw 
Oribe Vega (c) IV Df 13 
Abdul Otu Df 10 
Miguel Torres APP Df 
Kim Yong II Df 
Artur Caneira Df 
Joel Calvo SBY Df 
Miguel López II Mf 14 
Angus McKay III Mf 13 
Leif Andersen  (1) Mf 10 
Karl-Johan Allbäck III Mf 
Arthur Goodwin APP Mf 
Bahaeeddine Ait SBY Mf 
Sebastian Murillo III Fw 12 
Ju-Won Jung-hwan III Fw 12 
Chouaib Sabiri Fw 10 
Quique Diez IV Fw 10 
Heorhiy Kozak Fw 10 
Eduardo Luna Fw 10 
Raphaël Mayeux APP Fw 
Johan Van Zandt III Fw 
Owen Bennett Fw 
Šime Sucic APP Fw 
Geovanny Arley SBY Fw 
Pol Ruiz SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Felipe Rocha II Coach 
Roger Owen Groundsman 
Daniel Shilton Physio 
Logan Thompson Youth Coach 
Gregory Yang II Youth Coach 
Mael Pearson II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions