MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Thursday, March 4th, 2021 - 07:26:17 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Landing
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Session 10   MATCH 38   Match 39   Match 40   Match 41   Match 42   
 
Session 10: Saturday March 6th, 2021 // Match 38 - League Round 17
v
SU
SHU
 
v
TRA
LEW
1 Note
v
FOR
BRI
1 Note
v
QPR
WES
 
v
WAT
CHF
 
v
LEE
LIN
 
v
PV
CRE
 
v
BRE
NOR
 
v
CAR
PLY
 
v
BHA
PNE
1 Note
v
DOR
SWA
 
v
OLA
HER
 
v
WYC
DER
 
v
LEI
CRD
 
v
DAG
SWI
 
 

Forum

Posted by Allan Sellers
2 Comments
 
Other Recent Entries
Started by John Holden
Last Updated by John Holden
 
5
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Ian Lindsay
 
9
Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Colin Scott
 
5
 

Team News

That Was Session Nine
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
That Was Session Eight
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
That Was Session Seven
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
That Was Session Five
New Comments Last posting by  Ellis Simpson
1 comment
 
 
 
  • Most Wins // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  616-205-266
    2.   Ian Lindsay  567-207-307
    3.   Dave Dohm  537-238-229
    4.   James White  482-185-379
    5.   Simon Compton  479-209-374
     
  • Average Hardness // Team
    00
    1.   Blyth Spartans AFC  5.8750
    2.   Coventry City  4.3333
    3.   Dorchester Town  3.7273
    4.   Leeds United  2.4444
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  1.6957
     
  • Best Win Percentage // Coach
    00
    1.   Alon Atie  616-205-266  0.661
    2.   Dave Dohm  537-238-229  0.653
    3.   Ian Lindsay  567-207-307  0.620
    4.   Stewart Miller  12-8-6  0.615
    5.   Colin Scott  43-18-24  0.612
     
  • Golden Boot // 1st Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Shayne Morgan  12  TRA
    2.   Nathan Cooper  7  TRA
    3.   Sylar Bates  7  LEW
    4.   Manuel Aguirre  7  SU
    5.   Eoghan Boyle  6  CHF
     
  • Golden Boot // 2nd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Florian Maier  9  PLY
    2.   Harvey Williamson  8  CAR
    3.   Yul Guo  7  PNE
    4.   Oliver Weber  7  PNE
    5.   Edoardo Caruso  7  BHA
     
  • Golden Boot // 3rd Division (25k award)
    00
    1.   Daniel Barker  13  DER
    2.   Felix Medina  11  DER
    3.   Reuven Bar  11  DAG
    4.   Charles Robinson  10  LEI
    5.   Finn Mahoney  9  DAG
     
  • Most DP // Player
    00
    1.   Sylar Bates  28  LEW
    2.   Ruud Cryuff  26  TRA
    3.   Elliot Oakes  22  QPR
    4.   Finn Walter  20  OLA
    5.   Pedro Salas  20  WAT
     
  • Most DP // Team
    00
    1.   Dorchester Town  176
    2.   Leeds United  132
    3.   Tranmere Rovers  116
    4.   Lewes FC  108
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  106
     
  • Most Injuries Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Northampton Town FC  11
    2.   Port Vale FC  10
    3.   Tranmere Rovers  8
    4.   Chesterfield FC  8
    5.   Brighton & Hove Albion  8
     
  • Most Fitness Lost Caused // Team
    00
    1.   Northampton Town FC  -25
    2.   Tranmere Rovers  -23
    3.   Bristol City FC  -23
    4.   Hereford United FC  -20
    5.   Oldham Athletic AFC  -20
     
  • Top 5 Hoodlums Coaches // Injuries Caused
    00
    1.   Simon Compton  11
    2.   John Holden  10
    3.   Stewart Miller  8
    4.   Alon Atie  8
    5.   Phil McIntosh  8
     
 
 
 
 

Blog

Predicto League and Phil...

Written by Allan Sellers on Tuesday, Mar. 2nd, 2021 at 12:41 AM
Written by Phil McIntosh on Monday, Mar. 1st, 2021 at 2:32 AM
Written by Phil McIntosh on Sunday, Feb. 21st, 2021 at 6:06 AM
Read More of the Blog

Last Ten Transactions

  WAT Evan Collins (I/7 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  TRA Joseph Estrada (I/7 Fw) changes from a player to a Physio.
  TRA Finley Holland (I/4 Df) changes from a player to a Coach.
  WES Laurence Flinders (I/6 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  WES Laurence Pike (I/7 Sw) changes from a player to a Youth Director.
  LEW Lucas Duncan (I/4 Df) changes from a player to a Youth Coach.
  PNE Oliver Weber (I/10 Fw) is sold to the Non-League for 480.
  PNE Peter Walker (II/8 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 300.
  PNE Théo Durand (I/9 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 420.
  WAT Cameron Bate (II/8 Mf) is sold to the Non-League for 300.
View Last 100 Transactions
 
 

Rankings

When you're 6-4-7 on the year and 0-2-6 in the league
John (Port Vale)
 
1. LEW110
2. TRA106
3. FOR105
4. WES102
5. BRI96
6. PLY90
7. QPR89
8. BRE83
9. CAR80
10. SU79

Coaches Online

Last 10 Coaches Online (GMT)
BREAllan18:3749m
LEIHazel14:27  --
DAGJeff14:09  --
WATJames13:35  --
BHAStewart13:11  --
NORSimon12:52  --
HERAlex10:39  --
BRIEllis9:38  --
SWIMatt8:27  --
OLATim1:49  --

Comments Wall

4 wins separate the 1-11 spots in the prediction league...
Allan Fri, Feb 19
Brentford FC
 
A number of managers selecting Blyth against the commish in match 28. The commish never forgets. :-)
Allan Fri, Feb 12
Brentford FC
 
Sorry Compo about the scheduling...looks like the non league teams decided to play each other in this Youth Cup. :-)
Allan Fri, Feb 5
Brentford FC
 
yes he looks a right conception!!
Vick Wed, Jan 27
Weston-s-M
 
Mr. Holden's questionable player name has been answered. :-)
Allan Sun, Jan 24
Brentford FC
 
My shiny new auction player has a questionable name
John Sat, Jan 23
Port Vale
 
View Comments Wall History
 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions