Session 6 Coaches Poll deadline in 90 hours and 4 minutes
You must have 8 SBY/APP players on your roster before the Session 6 Deadline for the Youth Cup // Click the Transactions link to add any you need...
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Saturday, June 15th, 2024 - 11:55:20 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Bristol City FC
Roger Mendonça
 
Historical Record: 535-275-480 (0.521)
Current Season: 8-4-4 (0.625)
Bank 2631 / CP 57
Captain: John Jackson
Team Awards
3 League Titles
1 FA Shield Title
1 Alan Parr Cup Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
20 Jun 22 @Queens Park Rangers 1st Division - R9
21 Jun 22 Tranmere Rovers 1st Division - R10
24 Jun 22 (n)Coventry City Youth Cup - R1

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
18 Jun 15 W3 - 2Nottingham Forest FA Cup - Q
17 Jun 15 W6 - 3Swansea City AFC 1st Division - R8
16 Jun 15 D0 - 0@Southend United 1st Division - R7
15 Jun 08 L0 - 4@Weston-super-Mare AFC Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Jun 08 W4 - 1Weston-super-Mare AFC 1st Division - R6
12 Jun 08 D2 - 2@Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R5
10 Jun 01 W6 - 0Swansea City AFC FA Cup - R2
9 Jun 01 W1 - 0Queens Park Rangers 1st Division - R4
8 Jun 01 L2 - 6@Brentford FC 1st Division - R3
7 May 25 L0 - 3(n)Wycombe Wanderers Alan Parr Cup - Group

Coach's Biography: Roger Mendonça

Northampton resident, Saints before Cobblers, still getting over how long ago the 90s were when I first started playing United based games.

Long-term strategist by nature and trade - well that's my excuse for short term failure....

 
 

Team Roster

Players (29)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Alberto Flores II Gk 16 
Marco Vedder IV Gk 
Sean Marshall IV Gk 
Reece Gregory III Sw 16 
Mario Rojas II Df 13 
Cadwaladr Lewis Df 12 
Marcus Bergman III Df 11 
Eugene Goodwin APP Df 
Luiz Correia IV Df 
Willy Cerfbeer SBY Df 
Trevor Milner Df 
Steven Simons II Mf 13 
Isaac Semenyo Mf 12 
Tyler Page III Mf 11 
Efe Akpan  (1) APP Mf 
Rafal Karas SBY Mf 
Alex James Mf 
Armand Songo'o II Fw 13 
Dafydd Chapman Fw 11 
Mbark Sabiri Fw 11 
John Jackson (c) III Fw 11 
Jørn Nielsen III Fw 10 
Bryan Deshayes IV Fw 
Ulf Helander APP Fw 
Domingo Crespo IV Fw 
Julius Nwosu SBY Fw 
Tiago Pinto SBY Fw 
Lee Scott Fw 
Bailey Ritchie Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Oscar Sharp II Coach 
Dave Richards II Groundsman 
Gregory Anderson II Physio 
Brandon Lloyd II Youth Coach 
Jakob Enevoldsen Youth Coach 
Pablo Luna II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions