MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Tuesday, May 11th, 2021 - 08:18:44 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Brentford FC
Allan Sellers
 
Historical Record: 346-199-468 (0.440)
Current Season: 7-5-2 (0.679)
Bank 884 / CP 56
Captain: Tae-Hyun Kim
Team Awards
2 FA Cup Titles
1 FA Shield Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
16 May 15 Plymouth Argyle FC 2nd Division - R7
17 May 15 @Chesterfield FC 2nd Division - R8
18 May 15 Weston-super-Mare AFC FA Cup - Q
19 May 15 @Brighton & Hove Albion Alan Parr Cup - Q

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
15 May 08 W3 - 0Lincoln City FC Alan Parr Cup - R2
14 May 08 W1 - 0Swansea City AFC FA Cup - R2
13 May 08 D1 - 1@Derby County 2nd Division - R6
12 May 08 W4 - 0Northampton Town FC 2nd Division - R5
10 May 01 D0 - 0@Swansea City AFC FA Cup - R2
9 May 01 D0 - 0@Swansea City AFC 2nd Division - R4
8 May 01 L0 - 2Sheffield United 2nd Division - R3
7 Apr 24 W2 - 0(n)Leeds United Alan Parr Cup - Group
6 Apr 24 W1 - 0Dagenham & Redbridge FA Cup - R1
5 Apr 24 L0 - 4@Watford 2nd Division - R2

Coach's Biography: Allan Sellers

 

Recent Team News

Started by Allan Sellers
Last Updated by Allan Sellers
 
1
 

Team Roster

Players (27)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Arthur Gil II Gk 14 
Marcos Herrero II Sw 14 
Ricardo Costa Df 12 
Geoffrey Patel III Df 11 
Barry Parslow II Df 11 
Percy Davies III Df 10 
Jake Wright IV Df 
Wim Voorhees Df 
Jack Ferguson APP Df 
Emile Jankel SBY Df 
Sebastian Henderson APP Df 
Kenzie Wright II Mf 14 
Louis Lloyd  (1) II Mf 13 
Billy Gill Mf 11 
Jannick Meyer III Mf 10 
Jed Riley APP Mf 
Joe Symes APP Mf 
Hideo Yamada SBY Mf 
Daniel Chaffersey APP Mf 
Tae-Hyun  Kim (c) IV Fw 14 
Luke Murphy Fw 12 
Jonathan Murray II Fw 12 
Graham Bateman III Fw 10 -2 
Darragh Brennan III Fw 10 
Joseph Thompson APP Fw 
Sean Conley SBY Fw 
Rory Kennedy Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Tom Ball II Coach 
Samuel Britt II Groundsman 
Joe Miller II Physio 
Joaquin Nieto II Youth Coach 
Kjell Tangen II Youth Coach 
João Valente II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions