Session 6 Coaches Poll deadline in 89 hours and 55 minutes
You must have 8 SBY/APP players on your roster before the Session 6 Deadline for the Youth Cup // Click the Transactions link to add any you need...
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Sunday, June 16th, 2024 - 12:04:01 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 48 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Brentford FC
Allan Sellers
 
Historical Record: 475-287-551 (0.471)
Current Season: 7-3-6 (0.531)
Bank 581 / CP 37
Captain: Róger Issahaku
Team Awards
3 FA Cup Titles
3 FA Shield Titles
1 Youth Cup Title
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
20 Jun 22 Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R9
21 Jun 22 @Preston North End FC 1st Division - R10
22 Jun 22 @Crewe Alexandra FC FA Cup - Q
24 Jun 22 (n)Carlisle United Youth Cup - R1

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
18 Jun 15 D1 - 1Crewe Alexandra FC FA Cup - Q
17 Jun 15 L0 - 1@Lewes FC 1st Division - R8
16 Jun 15 W4 - 1Weston-super-Mare AFC 1st Division - R7
15 Jun 08 L1 - 2Lewes FC Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Jun 08 L0 - 3@Swansea City AFC 1st Division - R6
12 Jun 08 W2 - 1Tranmere Rovers 1st Division - R5
10 Jun 01 W1 - 0Weston-super-Mare AFC FA Cup - R2
9 Jun 01 L0 - 5@Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R4
8 Jun 01 W6 - 2Bristol City FC 1st Division - R3
7 May 25 W2 - 0(n)Northampton Town FC Alan Parr Cup - Group

Coach's Biography: Allan Sellers

 
 

Team Roster

Players (27)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Jordan Rose Gk 14 
Sion Watkins IV Gk 13 
Ricardo Xavier Sw 15 
Anton Jurman IV Sw 
Dragan Jedjav III Df 14 
Chad Moore III Df 13 
Tobias Damish II Df 13 
Martyn Owen Df 11 
Theo Abrahamsson III Df 
Rasmus Antonsen  (1) APP Df 
Maciek Szymanski SBY Df 
Shoji Tanaka II Mf 14 
Cédric Kamga II Mf 13 
Geert De Ketelaere Mf 10 
Simon Shaw III Mf 10 
Alvaro Rodríguez APP Mf 
Oribe Arellano Mf 
Min Kyung  Song IV Mf 
Balla Diouf SBY Mf 
Lilian Cazenave Fw 13 
Michael Lagerbäck II Fw 13 
Jack Williams III Fw 12 
Róger Issahaku (c) Fw -3 
Armin Seuffert APP Fw 
Daniel Becker Fw 
Kent Ekdal III Fw 
Ye-jun Ji SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Leon Martin II Coach 
Evan Sutherland Groundsman 
Jean Mbengue II Physio 
Dag Hansen Youth Coach 
Radamel Cardenas II Youth Coach 
Alberto Mariani Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions