MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Friday, December 3rd, 2021 - 06:32:12 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Lewes FC
Dave Dohm
 
Historical Record: 606-271-272 (0.645)
Current Season: 10-11-7 (0.554)
Bank 1370 / CP 37
Captain: Francisco Jose Vargas
Team Awards
13 League Titles
8 FA Cup Titles
5 FA Shield Titles
4 Alan Parr Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
39 Nov 27 W1 - 0Tranmere Rovers 1st Division - R18
38 Nov 27 D1 - 1@Brighton & Hove Albion 1st Division - R17
35 Nov 20 L0 - 3Southend United 1st Division - R16
34 Nov 20 W2 - 0Weston-super-Mare AFC 1st Division - R15
31 Nov 13 L0 - 1(n)Brighton & Hove Albion FA Cup - S
30 Nov 13 D0 - 0@Watford 1st Division - R14
29 Nov 13 W1 - 0Carlisle United 1st Division - R13
26 Nov 06 D3 - 3@Oldham Athletic AFC 1st Division - R12
25 Nov 06 L0 - 4@Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R11
24 Oct 30 D0 - 0(n)Southend United Youth Cup - R1

Coach's Biography: Dave Dohm

 

Recent Team News

Started by Ian Lindsay
Last Updated by Dave Dohm
 
8
Started by Dave Dohm
Last Updated by Dave Dohm
 
6
Started by Dave Dohm
Last Updated by Dave Dohm
 
1
 

Team Roster

Players (26)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Kong Li III Gk 16 
Steven Rooney APP Gk 10 
Jimmy Carroll Sw 16 
Isaac Brakspear IV Sw 
Alexander Payne Df 14 
Nathan George II Df 14 
Reuben Peters II Df 11 
Edgar White III Df 10 
Glen Eton-Hogg APP Df 10 
Aiden Hamilton SBY Df 
Emile Harrison IV Df 
George Cole Mf 15 
Filippo Martinelli III Mf 13 
Kian Pearson APP Mf 10 
Nigel Griffiths II Mf 
Gerry Jackson IV Mf 
Hampus Larsson SBY Mf 
Nicolas  Sánchez Fw 15 
Lucas Lamour II Fw 13 
Luis  Araya III Fw 13 
Francisco Jose Vargas (c) II Fw 13 
Tony Cockayne Fw 11 
Edward Gardner APP Fw 10 
Leo Parry III Fw 10 
Sylar Bates IV Fw 
Aaron Bentinck SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Willie Dohm Coach 
Kieran Honeybun Groundsman 
Robert Moore Physio 
Stewart Hanny II Youth Coach 
Robert Brown II Youth Coach 
William Jørgensen II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions