Session 5 orders deadline in 2 hours and 8 minutes
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Saturday, February 24th, 2024 - 03:51:46 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① Season 47 // Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Dagenham & Redbridge
Jeff Hawker
 
Historical Record: 444-199-564 (0.450)
Current Season: 5-1-6 (0.458)
Bank 2295 / CP 47
Captain: Dag Hansen
Team Awards
none
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
16 Feb 24 Cardiff City FC 3rd Division - R7
17 Feb 24 @Watford 3rd Division - R8
19 Feb 24 Queens Park Rangers Alan Parr Cup - Q

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
15 Feb 17 W4 - 3Port Vale FC Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Feb 17 D3 - 3@Sheffield United 3rd Division - R6
12 Feb 17 W6 - 3Swindon Town FC 3rd Division - R5
11 Feb 10 L1 - 2Dorchester Town FA Shield - R1
9 Feb 10 L1 - 3@Wycombe Wanderers 3rd Division - R4
8 Feb 10 L0 - 4Port Vale FC 3rd Division - R3
7 Feb 03 W6 - 4(n)Sheffield United Alan Parr Cup - Group
5 Feb 03 L1 - 7@Leicester City FC 3rd Division - R2
4 Feb 03 W7 - 2Derby County 3rd Division - R1
3 Jan 27 L2 - 3(n)Northampton Town FC Alan Parr Cup - Group

Coach's Biography: Jeff Hawker

 
 

Team Roster

Players (30)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Kaies Ghodhbane Gk 14 
Louis Cadiou III Gk 10 
Alex M'Boma SBY Gk 
Corey Patel II Sw 13 
Ciriaco Lang APP Sw 
Amine Lepretre IV Sw 
Glen Dowson II Df 12 
Alex Brennan III Df 10 
Gregg Graham Df 10 
Goran Jozic Df 
Aaron Whiteside IV Df 
Cristóbal Sanchez APP Df 
Marcel Pechet SBY Df 
Geoffrey Brakspear II Mf 13 
Erik Schlotterbeck Mf 12 
Ridha Ghodhbane Mf 
Nazir Trabelsi Mf 
Tony Gueye APP Mf 
Chris Hernandez IV Mf 
Gareth Smith SBY Mf 
Yoo Young-pyo Fw 13 
Lincoln Roberts II Fw 13 
Mattia Borghetti II Fw 12 
Connor Carroll III Fw 10 
Dag Hansen (c) IV Fw -1 
Jürg Spycher Fw 
Ismael Santana IV Fw 
José Borges APP Fw 
Ryan Sansom IV Fw 
Clement Kenne SBY Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Júlio Barbosa II Coach 
Gareth Peverell Coach 
Martinus Sørensen II Groundsman 
Jacob Miller II Physio 
Jacob Gray Youth Coach 
Ederson Santos Youth Coach 
Leor Ochion II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions