MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Wednesday, September 28th, 2022 - 08:47:27 AM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Southend United
Colin Scott
 
Historical Record: 478-229-442 (0.516)
Current Season: 9-3-5 (0.618)
Bank 444 / CP 37
Captain: Emil Helland
Team Awards
2 FA Cup Titles
2 FA Shield Titles
2 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
20 Oct 01 Tranmere Rovers 1st Division - R9
21 Oct 01 @Leeds United 1st Division - R10
24 Oct 01 (n)Dorchester Town Youth Cup - R1

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
19 Sep 24 D1 - 1@Dorchester Town Alan Parr Cup - Q
18 Sep 24 W2 - 0Derby County FA Cup - Q
17 Sep 24 L0 - 2@Lincoln City FC 1st Division - R8
16 Sep 24 L1 - 2Sheffield United 1st Division - R7
15 Sep 17 W1 - 0@Queens Park Rangers Alan Parr Cup - R2
13 Sep 17 L0 - 1@Crewe Alexandra FC 1st Division - R6
12 Sep 17 W3 - 1Lewes FC 1st Division - R5
10 Sep 10 W5 - 2Cardiff City FC FA Cup - R2
9 Sep 10 D0 - 0@Preston North End FC 1st Division - R4
8 Sep 10 W2 - 0Brighton & Hove Albion 1st Division - R3

Coach's Biography: Colin Scott

I have been playing Olmec games for many years but this is my first venture into United (June 2020). I am 52 and live in Coatbridge - about 10 miles east of Glasgow. Not from this area but needs must. Currently the Commish of SFLSL (Sanc) which has been a rollercoaster and currently riding high with a great bunch of lads playing.

I realise I have taken over SU from the late great Dave Dowson and I hope I don't let him down.

 
 

Team Roster

Players (30)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Sean Ryan II Gk 16 
Jayden Blake VI Gk 
Toby Brides SBY Gk 
Lincoln Thwaite III Sw 13 
Diarmuid Conner APP Sw 
Arthur Stretch II Df 14 
Emil Helland (c) IV Df 11 
Neo Lundström Df 11 
Quentin Sellier IV Df 
Jake O'Connor APP Df 
Archie Rowe SBY Df 
Aaron East II Mf 14 
Ben Doherty II Mf 12 
Jermaine Walters Mf 11 
Simon Howard Mf 10 
Rafael Dias II Mf 
Leo Yates III Mf 
Martin Connolly APP Mf 
Thomas Fitzgerald SBY Mf 
André Almeida Mf 
Raymond Hall II Fw 15 
Wayne Hardy Fw 12 
Jared Carter III Fw 12 
Ethan Flinders Fw 11 
Hugo Jakobsson IV Fw 
Nikolai Morozov APP Fw 
David Collins IV Fw 
Algernon Reid Fw 
Callum Brudenell SBY Fw 
Charlie Callahan Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Angelo Ricci II Coach 
Edward East II Groundsman 
Christopher McGuire II Physio 
Dylan Chaffersey II Youth Coach 
Elliot St.Hubbins II Youth Coach 
Dylan Thomas II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions