Session 4 orders deadline in 21 hours and 43 minutes
MSWL UNITEDMSWL U2TMVL
Friday, January 27th, 2023 - 08:16:45 PM (gmt)
 
ball MSWL UNITED ① - Teams
 
Home Auctions Blog Forum History Login Rules Scores Stats Tables Teams
 
Coaches Directory Donate Guest Rankings Schedule Updates Waitlist Wall
 

Join
MSWL
UNITED!
Southend United
Colin Scott
 
Historical Record: 486-233-453 (0.514)
Current Season: 3-2-4 (0.444)
Bank 1211 / CP 29
Captain: Jared Carter
Team Awards
2 FA Cup Titles
2 FA Shield Titles
2 Youth Cup Titles
 

Next Session

MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
12 Jan 28 Plymouth Argyle FC 1st Division - R5
13 Jan 28 @Bristol City FC 1st Division - R6
15 Jan 28 @Northampton Town FC Alan Parr Cup - R2

Recent Results

MDATE SCORE OPPONENTCOMP
11 Jan 21 D0 - 0@Port Vale FC FA Shield - R1
9 Jan 21 L0 - 2@Lewes FC 1st Division - R4
8 Jan 21 D1 - 1Brighton & Hove Albion 1st Division - R3
7 Jan 14 W6 - 2(n)Derby County Alan Parr Cup - Group
5 Jan 14 L0 - 3@Brentford FC 1st Division - R2
4 Jan 14 W6 - 0Nottingham Forest 1st Division - R1
3 Jan 07 W2 - 0(n)Preston North End FC Alan Parr Cup - Group
2 Jan 07 L0 - 5(n)Watford Alan Parr Cup - Group
1 Jan 07 L0 - 1Northampton Town FC FA Cup - R1

Coach's Biography: Colin Scott

I have been playing Olmec games for many years but this is my first venture into United (June 2020). I am 52 and live in Coatbridge - about 10 miles east of Glasgow. Not from this area but needs must. Currently the Commish of SFLSL (Sanc) which has been a rollercoaster and currently riding high with a great bunch of lads playing.

I realise I have taken over SU from the late great Dave Dowson and I hope I don't let him down.

 

Recent Team News

Started by Colin Scott
Last Updated by Colin Scott
 
2
 

Team Roster

Players (28)
PLAYER AGE POS SL FIT QNL RSD 
Sean Ryan III Gk 15 
Toby Brides APP Gk 
Gerry Scott IV Gk 
Diarmuid Conner Sw 11 
Lincoln Thwaite IV Sw 11 
Neo Lundström II Df 13 
Arkadiy Ivanov III Df 12 
Arthur Stretch III Df 11 
Jake O'Connor Df 10 
Archie Rowe APP Df 
Bobby Moss SBY Df 
Søren Jørgensen SBY Df 
Aaron East III Mf 11 
Jermaine Walters II Mf 11 
Martin Connolly Mf 10 
Ben Doherty III Mf 10 
Simon Howard II Mf 
Thomas Fitzgerald APP Mf 
Daniel Solis SBY Mf 
Raymond Hall III Fw 13 
Wayne Hardy II Fw 13 
Nikolai Morozov Fw 11 
Ethan Flinders II Fw 
Jared Carter (c) IV Fw 
Callum Brudenell APP Fw 
Hugo Jakobsson Fw 
Harry Brudenell SBY Fw 
David Collins Fw 
 
 
Backroom Boys
NAME AGE ROLE 
Emil Helland Coach 
Quentin Sellier Groundsman 
Charlie Callahan II Physio 
Algernon Reid II Youth Coach 
André Almeida II Youth Coach 
Jayden Blake II Youth Director 
 
 
 
Terms and Conditions