(H)
Tranmere Rovers
Alon Atie
Preston North End FC
Ian Lindsay
League Round 14
Head To Head Results
S | M | COMPETITION | HOME | AWAY | WON | - | - | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | AP Cup Round 2 | 1⑦ | - | 1⑧ | / | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | ||
2 | 17 | 2nd Division | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | - | 2 | - | 0 | |||
2 | 38 | 2nd Division | 3 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 0 | |||
4 | 1 | FA Cup Round 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 1 | |||
4 | 12 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 1 | |||
4 | 19 | AP Cup Quarterfinals | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 1 | |||
4 | 30 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 1 | |||
4 | 33 | Youth Cup Quarterfinals | 1 | - (n) | 2 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 2 | |||
5 | 16 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 0 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 2 | |||
5 | 35 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 2 | |||
5 | 41 | FA SHIELD FINAL | 11 | - | 2 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 2 | |||
9 | 17 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 2 | 7 | - | 3 | - | 2 | |||
9 | 38 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 3 | 8 | - | 3 | - | 2 | |||
9 | 42 | YOUTH CUP FINAL | 2⑤ | - (n) | 2⑥ | / | 8 | - | 4 | - | 2 | ||
10 | 5 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 5 | - | 2 | |||
10 | 25 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 5 | - | 2 | |||
11 | 5 | 1st Division | 7 | - | 2 | 10 | - | 5 | - | 2 | |||
11 | 25 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 5 | - | 2 | |||
12 | 5 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 0 | 12 | - | 5 | - | 2 | |||
12 | 25 | 1st Division | 5 | - | 4 | 12 | - | 5 | - | 3 | |||
14 | 15 | AP Cup Round 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 5 | - | 4 | |||
14 | 42 | YOUTH CUP FINAL | 1 | - (n) | 0 | 13 | - | 5 | - | 4 | |||
15 | 13 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 5 | - | 4 | |||
15 | 34 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 5 | - | 5 | |||
16 | 13 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 5 | |||
16 | 23 | FA Shield Quarterfinals | 3 | - | 0 | 14 | - | 6 | - | 6 | |||
16 | 34 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 6 | - | 6 | |||
17 | 4 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 6 | |||
17 | 21 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 2 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 7 | |||
18 | 16 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 6 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 8 | |||
18 | 35 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 0 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 9 | |||
19 | 16 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 4 | 15 | - | 7 | - | 10 | |||
19 | 35 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 2 | 16 | - | 7 | - | 10 | |||
20 | 7 | AP Cup Group (3) | 1 | - (n) | 1 | 16 | - | 8 | - | 10 | |||
20 | 16 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 0 | 17 | - | 8 | - | 10 | |||
20 | 35 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 8 | - | 10 | |||
20 | 37 | YOUTH CUP SEMIFINALS | 3 | - (n) | 2 | 18 | - | 8 | - | 11 | |||
21 | 16 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 3 | 18 | - | 8 | - | 12 | |||
21 | 35 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 0 | 18 | - | 9 | - | 12 | |||
22 | 9 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 3 | 19 | - | 9 | - | 12 | |||
22 | 29 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 0 | 19 | - | 9 | - | 13 | |||
23 | 3 | AP Cup Group (2) | 5 | - (n) | 3 | 20 | - | 9 | - | 13 | |||
23 | 12 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 3 | 21 | - | 9 | - | 13 | |||
23 | 30 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 0 | 22 | - | 9 | - | 13 | |||
23 | 33 | Youth Cup Quarterfinals | 1 | - (n) | 2 | 22 | - | 9 | - | 14 | |||
24 | 2 | AP Cup Group (1) | 0 | - (n) | 2 | 22 | - | 9 | - | 15 | |||
24 | 16 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 9 | - | 16 | |||
24 | 35 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 22 | - | 10 | - | 16 | |||
25 | 5 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 2 | 23 | - | 10 | - | 16 | |||
25 | 25 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 3 | 24 | - | 10 | - | 16 | |||
26 | 28 | Youth Cup Round 2 | 0④ | - (n) | 0② | / | 24 | - | 11 | - | 16 | ||
27 | 9 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 2 | 25 | - | 11 | - | 16 | |||
27 | 29 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 0 | 25 | - | 11 | - | 17 | |||
28 | 8 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 25 | - | 12 | - | 17 | |||
28 | 26 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 0 | 26 | - | 12 | - | 17 | |||
29 | 9 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 26 | - | 13 | - | 17 | |||
29 | 29 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 26 | - | 14 | - | 17 | |||
30 | 4 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 0 | 27 | - | 14 | - | 17 | |||
30 | 21 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 3 | 27 | - | 15 | - | 17 | |||
31 | 8 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 3 | 28 | - | 15 | - | 17 | |||
31 | 26 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 28 | - | 16 | - | 17 | |||
32 | 12 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 2 | 28 | - | 16 | - | 18 | |||
32 | 30 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | - | 16 | - | 19 | |||
32 | 37 | YOUTH CUP SEMIFINALS | 0② | - (n) | 0③ | / | 28 | - | 17 | - | 19 | ||
33 | 5 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 17 | - | 19 | |||
33 | 24 | Youth Cup Round 1 | 0④ | - (n) | 0⑤ | / | 29 | - | 18 | - | 19 | ||
33 | 25 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 0 | 29 | - | 18 | - | 20 | |||
34 | 17 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 29 | - | 19 | - | 20 | |||
34 | 38 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 1 | 30 | - | 19 | - | 20 | |||
34 | 42 | YOUTH CUP FINAL | 1④ | - (n) | 1② | / | 30 | - | 20 | - | 20 | ||
35 | 3 | AP Cup Group (2) | 0 | - (n) | 2 | 30 | - | 20 | - | 21 | |||
35 | 16 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 30 | - | 21 | - | 21 | |||
35 | 35 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 0 | 30 | - | 22 | - | 21 | |||
38 | 17 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 3 | 30 | - | 22 | - | 22 | |||
38 | 38 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 0 | 31 | - | 22 | - | 22 | |||
39 | 8 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 2 | 31 | - | 22 | - | 23 | |||
39 | 26 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 31 | - | 23 | - | 23 | |||
40 | 17 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 23 | - | 23 | |||
40 | 38 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 4 | 32 | - | 23 | - | 24 | |||
41 | 8 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 2 | 32 | - | 24 | - | 24 | |||
41 | 26 | 1st Division | 3 | - | 3 | 32 | - | 25 | - | 24 | |||
42 | 5 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 0 | 33 | - | 25 | - | 24 | |||
42 | 25 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 0 | 33 | - | 25 | - | 25 | |||
42 | 37 | YOUTH CUP SEMIFINALS | 2③ | - (n) | 2④ | / | 33 | - | 26 | - | 25 | ||
43 | 9 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 2 | 33 | - | 26 | - | 26 | |||
43 | 29 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 4 | 34 | - | 26 | - | 26 | |||
44 | 12 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 3 | 35 | - | 26 | - | 26 | |||
44 | 30 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 0 | 36 | - | 26 | - | 26 | |||
44 | 37 | YOUTH CUP SEMIFINALS | 0 | - (n) | 1 | 36 | - | 26 | - | 27 | |||
45 | 28 | Youth Cup Round 2 | 0 | - (n) | 1 | 36 | - | 26 | - | 28 | |||
46 | 17 | 1st Division | 1 | - | 1 | 36 | - | 27 | - | 28 | |||
46 | 38 | 1st Division | 0 | - | 1 | 36 | - | 27 | - | 29 | |||
47 | 12 | 1st Division | 4 | - | 2 | 36 | - | 27 | - | 30 | |||
47 | 30 | 1st Division | 2 | - | 1 | 37 | - | 27 | - | 30 | |||
S | M | COMPETITION | HOME | AWAY | WON | - | - |
Olmec Head Preview
League• Tranmere Rovers placed 2nd in the 1st division in season 46.
• Preston North End FC placed 3rd in the 1st division in season 46.
Tranmere Rovers
• Adam Shilton (IV/11 Fw) is questionable (head injury) but may return today.
Preston North End FC
• Quique Diez (III/14 Fw) is questionable (knee injury) but may return today.
• Daniel Shilton (V/7 Df) has made an amazing 100 appearances for Preston North End FC.
• Hong Jung (I/10 Fw) is set to make his 35th appearance for Preston North End FC (currently at 33).
Head To Head Meetings
• Tranmere Rovers and Preston North End FC have met 93 times with 71 of those occurring in the League.
• Tranmere Rovers have won 36, lost 30 and drawn 27 of 93 matches against Preston North End FC.
• Tranmere Rovers has a 5 game winless streak in this fixture, having lost their last 2 in a row.
• Preston North End FC haven't won a league match at Prenton Park since season 43.
Match Notes
I always worry when there's an Evil Empire matchup that it will break Olmec...
Allan (Brentford FC) 03/12 - 11:00 PM